Auction 43 - Part 2
– 8 February 2019
Coins and Medals, Collections
Fr, 08.02.2019, from 9:00 AM CET
(1423)
Greek Coins
Roman Coins
Byzantine Coins
Collections Ancient Coins
Islamic Coins
Worldwide Coins
(163)
Europe
(294)
Europe - Euro
(59)
Ancient Germany before 1800
(58)
House of Habsburg
Germany until 1871
Germany 1872-1945
(86)
Germany since 1945
(41)
German Areas
Medals
(121)
Jewelry
Orders | Decorations
Collections Worldwide
(113)
Collections Europe
(161)
Collections Europe - Euro
Collections Germany
(74)
Collections Medals
Numismatic Cover
Literature
Miscellaneous
Varia
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 4166
Baden: Carl Leopold Friedrich 1830-1852: Doppelgulden 1850, AKS 91, Jaeger 63, winz. Kratzer, vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
120 EUR
Lot 4167
Lot 4168
360 EUR
Lot 4169
300 EUR
Lot 4170
Bayern: Maximilian II. Joseph 1848-1864: Doppeltaler 1855, AKS 146, Jaeger 85, kl. Randfehler, Kratzer, sehr schön+. [taxed under margin system]
150 EUR
Lot 4171
Bayern: Maximilian II. Joseph 1848-1864: Doppeltaler 1862, AKS 148, Jaeger 96, Auflage: 8.727 Exemplare, sehr schön+. [taxed under margin system]
325 EUR
Lot 4172
45 EUR
Lot 4173
Lot 4174
Bayern: Maximilian II. Joseph 1848-1864: Geschichtsdoppeltaler 1848, AKS 163, Jaeger 86, feine Kratzer, vorzüglich+. [taxed under margin system]
520 EUR
Lot 4175
55 EUR
Lot 4176
Lot 4177
Frankfurt am Main: Freie Stadt, Doppeltaler 1861, AKS 4, Jaeger 43, Kl. Kratzer und Einhiebe, sehr schön-vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
110 EUR
Lot 4178
Frankfurt am Main: Freie Stadt, Doppeltaler 1861, AKS 4, Jaeger 43, min. Randfehler, sonst vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
100 EUR
Lot 4179
70 EUR
Lot 4180
Hessen-Darmstadt: Ludwig III. 1848-1877: Doppelgulden 1855, AKS 121, Jaeger 51, Kratzer, sehr schön+. [taxed under margin system]
115 EUR
Lot 4181
Hohenzollern-Hechingen: Friedrich Wilhelm Constantin 1838-1849: 1/2 Gulden 1839, AKS 5, Jaeger 4, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
110 EUR
Lot 4182
Hohenzollern-Hechingen: Friedrich Wilhelm Constantin 1838-1849: 6 Kreuzer 1841, AKS 6, Jaeger 3, vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
50 EUR
Lot 4183
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1840: Taler 1828 A, AKS 15, Jaeger 60, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
80 EUR
Lot 4184
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1840-1861: Taler 1846, AKS 74, Jaeger 73, sehr schön-vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
110 EUR
Lot 4185
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1840-1861: Taler 1854 A, AKS 76, Jaeger 80, feine Kratzer, vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4186
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1840-1861: Taler 1855 A, AKS 76, Jaeger 80, vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4187
Sachsen: Friedrich August II. 1836-1854: 1/6 Taler 1847, AKS 104, Jaeger 78, winzig feine Kratzer, vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4188
140 EUR
Lot 4189
Lot 4190