Sicily, Kainon, Bronze, ca. 365 BC
AE (g 9,08; mm 22; h 5)
Griffin springing l., Rv. Horse prancing l., trailing rein, in ex. KAINON. CNS 1; SNG ANS 1169, HGC 509.
Dark patina and about fdc.
Price realized | 1'600 GBP |
Starting price | 150 GBP |
Estimate | 220 GBP |