Fragments d'Architecture Antique; cm 46 x 33 (ognuno); H. d'Espouy, Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'après les relevés & restaurations des anciens pensionnaires de l'Académie de France à Rome, Volumes I and II (100 plates in each volume), edited by Carles Massin, Paris, 1905.
Unbound as issued in original cloth backed portfolio.
PROVENANCE:
Ex Christie’s (London, 8 December 1993), lot 40.
Estimate: GBP: 1000-1500
Price realized | 650 GBP |
Starting price | 500 GBP |