BAC Numismatics

Online Auction 17  –  17 September 2019

BAC Numismatics, Online Auction 17

Ancient, Medieval, and World Coins, Banknotes, and Antiques

Tu, 17.09.2019, from 6:00 PM CEST

Römische Münzen, Lots und Sammlungen MÜNZEN DER RÖMISCHEN KAISERZEIT. Roman occupation. Crude Antoninianus 250-300 n. Chr., 1.91 g. (Vorzüglich), Gallo Roman Empire. Victorinus 265-268 n. Chr., 1.80 g. AGK 2ff. (Vorzüglich), Claudius II Gothicus. Aes. Antoninianus, 268-270 n. Chr., RIC: 212. (Sehr schön), Diocletian. Antoninianus, 284-305 n. Chr., 3.14 g. (Sehr schön) und 1.21 g. (Schön) 2 Stück., Constantine I The Great. Ae ¾, 306-337 n. Chr., 2.34 g. (Schön), Ruler Not identified. Ae ¾ larger coin, ca. 307-324 n. Chr., 1.63 g. (Schön), Barbaric copy. 364-383 n. Chr., 3.67 g. (Schön). Lot von 8 Münzen. Bronze

Price realized --
Starting price 50 EUR
Estimate 150 EUR