Auction 15
– 22 January 2019
Internet auction - Italian and World Coins and Medals
Tu, 22.01.2019, from 6:00 PM CET
(532)
Collezione Testoni Papali
(75)
Zecche Italiane
(93)
Regno d'Italia
(69)
Repubblica Italiana
Medaglie Italiane
World Medals
World Coins
(283)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1349
France Lot France, Lotto di 5 monete da 20 Francs: 1859 BB, 1860 A, 1862 BB, 1867 BB, 1907, mediamente q.SPL
950 EUR
Lot 1350
France Lot France, Lotto di 5 monete da 20 Francs: 1853 A, 1855 A, 1866 A, 1867 BB, 1906, mediamente q.SPL
900 EUR
Lot 1351
France Lot France, Lotto di 5 monete da 20 Francs: 1855 A, 1857 A, 1865 BB, 1868 BB, 1901, mediamente q.SPL
900 EUR
Lot 1352
France Lot France, Lotto di 5 monete da 20 Francs: 1854 A, 1859 A, 1866 BB, 1868 A, 1904, mediamente q.SPL
900 EUR
Lot 1353
France Lot France, Lotto di 5 monete da 20 Francs: 1853 A, 1862 A, 1866 A, 1897 A, 1908, mediamente q.SPL
900 EUR
Lot 1354
France Lot France, Lotto di 5 monete da 20 Francs: 1857 A, 1864 A, 1851 A, 1895 A, 1902, mediamente q.SPL
900 EUR
Lot 1355
French Colony Lot French Colony, Lotto di 7 monete, segnaliamo: 3 Sols Countermarked Gad. 277 MB, Sol (1779-1797) Gad. 279 BB+
110 EUR
Lot 1356
95 EUR
Lot 1357
German East Africa Lot German East Africa, Lotto di 31 Monete, segnaliamo: 5 Heller 1908 J KM-11 SPL, Rupie 1910 J BB, Rupie 1904 A BB
482 EUR
Lot 1358
190 EUR
Lot 1359
Germany Lot Germany, Bavaria, 2 Gulden 1845, 2 Gulden 1855, Thaler 1866, lotto di 3 monete BB-SPL
170 EUR
Lot 1360
Germany Lot Germany, Frankfurt, Thaler 1860 SPL-FDC, Thaler 1862 BB-SPL, lotto di 2 monete
150 EUR
Lot 1361
Germany Lot Germany, Lotto di 2 monete: Hannover 16 Groschen 1834 A BB-SPL, Saxony Thaler 1832 S BB
110 EUR
Lot 1362
Germany Lot Germany, Prussia, Thaler 1858, Thaler 1861, Thaler 1871, lotto di 3 monete BB-SPL
100 EUR
Lot 1363
Germany Lot Germany Lot, Saxony 5 Mark 1907 E BB, Wurttemberg 5 Mark 1907 F SPL
55 EUR
Lot 1364
Gibraltar Lot Gibraltar, Lotto di 14 monete, segnaliamo: Quart 1842/0 Km-2 SPL+, 2 Quarts 1802 KM-Tn2.? SPL, 2 Quarts 1802 KM-Tn2.2 BB-SPL
480 EUR
Lot 1365
160 EUR
Lot 1366
Great Britain Lot Great Britain, George III, Lotto di 2 monete: Shilling 1787 KM-607.2 SPL, 3 Pence 1762 KM-591 SPL+
95 EUR
Lot 1367
Great Britain Lot Great Britain, George III, Lotto di 3 monete: 3 Pence 1762 KM-591 SPL+, 1/2 Penny 1806 KM-662 q.SPL, Farthing 1799 KM-646 BB+
55 EUR
Lot 1368
70 EUR
Lot 1369
75 EUR
Lot 1370
Great Britain Lot Great Britain, Lotto di 5 monete, segnaliamo : Penny 1797 SPL, India Rupee 1840 SPL
150 EUR
Lot 1371
Great Britain Lot Great Britain, George IV, Lotto di 4 monete, segnaliamo: 1/2 Penny 1826 KM-692 SPL, 1/2 Penny 1826 KM-692 BB
60 EUR
Lot 1372
75 EUR
Lot 1373
70 EUR
Lot 1374
Lot 1375
50 EUR
Lot 1376
115 EUR
Lot 1377
Great Britain Lot Great Britain, George V, lotto di 2 monete: Crown 1927 SPL, Crown 1933 SPL
240 EUR
Lot 1378
70 EUR
Lot 1379
Lot 1380
Great Britain Lot Great Britain, lotto di 13 monete 1902-1994, segnaliamo: Crown 1937 KM-857 SPL, 1/3 Farthing 1902 KM-791 FDC red copper
60 EUR
Lot 1381
1'450 EUR
Lot 1382
705 EUR
Lot 1383
Greece Lot Greece, Lotto di 16 monete 1837-1878, segnaliamo: Lepton 1869BB KM-40 SPL-FDC, 10 Lepta 1837 KM-17 BB
170 EUR
Lot 1384
Greece Lot Greece, Lotto di 17 monete 1882-1976, segnaliamo: 2 Drachmai 1883A KM-39 MB
130 EUR
Lot 1385
Guatemala Lot Guatemala, Lotto di 17 monete 1821-1871, segnaliamo: Real 1847 Fonr. 7236 BB, 2 Reales 1860R KM-134 SPL, 2 Reales 1864R KM-139 SPL+
185 EUR
Lot 1386
Guatemala Lot Guatemala, Lotto di 23 monete 1873-1893, segnaliamo: 10 Centavos 1881 KM-204 SPL, 5 Centavos 1881 KM-203 SPL
75 EUR
Lot 1387
220 EUR
Lot 1388
Guatemala Lot Guatemala, Lotto di 24 monete 1898-1954, segnaliamo: 1/2 Quetzal 1925 (p) KM-241.1 cleaned BB, Centavo 1925 KM-237 FDC
115 EUR
Lot 1389
Guernsey Lot Guernsey, Lotto di 21 monete, segnaliamo: 8 Doubles 1834 KM-3 SPL-FDC, Double 1830 KM-1 SPL-FDC (2 pz)
110 EUR
Lot 1390
805 EUR
Lot 1391
Haiti Lot Haiti, Lotto di 21 monete 1827-1846, segnaliamo: 6 Centimes 1846 AN 43 KM-28 SPL
240 EUR
Lot 1392
160 EUR
Lot 1393
400 EUR
Lot 1394
160 EUR
Lot 1395
950 EUR
Lot 1396
400 EUR
Lot 1397
India Lot India, Bengal Presidency, Lotto di 8 monete, segnaliamo: Rupee 19° (1793-1818) KM-99.1 BB-SPL, Rupee 1920/45 KM-77 SPL
65 EUR
Lot 1398
India Lot India, Madras Presidency, Lotto di 7 monete, segnaliamo: 1/96 Rupee 1797 KM-397 MB-BB, 1/4 Rupee AH1172/6 KM-413 cleaned
90 EUR
Lot 1399
India Lot India, Madras Presidency, Lotto di 5 monete, segnaliamo: 5 Fanams (1807) KM-342 BB+, 2 Fanam (1807) KM-338 BB, 10 Cash 1808 KM-319 SPL+
360 EUR
Lot 1400
260 EUR
Lot 1401
210 EUR
Lot 1402
220 EUR
Lot 1403
India Lot India, Lotto di 31 monete, Indore (4) Jaipur (4) Jaora (2) Junagadh (1) Kutch (11) Mewar (9)
110 EUR
Lot 1404
India Lot India, Lotto di 16 monete, Mysore (10) Nawanagar (1) Pudukkottai (5)
140 EUR
Lot 1405
530 EUR
Lot 1406
155 EUR
Lot 1407
430 EUR
Lot 1408
130 EUR
Lot 1409
India Lot India British, George V, Lotto di 25 monete, segnaliamo: 8 Annas 1919 (c ) KM-520 cleaned SPL, Anna 1927 (c ) KM-513 q.FDC
410 EUR
Lot 1410
India Lot India British, George VI, Lotto di 32 monete, segnaliamo: Rupee 1938 (b) KM-555 SPL+
150 EUR
Lot 1411
India Lot India Lotto di 2 monete: India French Pondichery 2 Fanon (1720-1837) KM-49 BB-SPL, India Danish Christian VII 4 Cash 1805 KM-155 BB-SPL
90 EUR
Lot 1412
India Lot India-Portuguese, Diu, Lotto di 6 monete, segnaliamo: Rupee 1806 KM-49 BB+, Atia 1768 KM-38 BB, 20 Bazarucos 1777 KM-36 BB+
230 EUR
Lot 1413
India Lot India-Portuguese, Diu, Lotto di 7 monete, segnaliamo: Atia 1767 KM-38 q.BB, Rupee 1806 KM-49 BB
210 EUR
Lot 1414
170 EUR
Lot 1415
India Lot India-Portuguese, Goa, Lotto di 5 monete in rame, segnaliamo: 30 Reis nd KM-123 BB, Tanga (1826-34) KM-251 MB+ (2 pz)
130 EUR
Lot 1416
India Lot India-Portuguese, Goa, Lotto di 2 monete: 1/8 Rupee 1881 KM-309 colpetto SPL-FDC, Rupee 1882 KM-312 BB+
Lot 1417
India Lot India-Portuguese, Goa, Lotto di 2 monete: Rupee 1787 KM-201 BB+, Rupee 1805 KM-205 SPL
160 EUR
Lot 1418
India Lot India-Portuguese, Goa, Lotto di 2 monete: Rupee 1787 KM-201 BB, 1/8 Rupee 1881 KM-309 BB-SPL
70 EUR
Lot 1419
100 EUR
Lot 1420
India Lot India-Portuguese, Lotto di 7 monete 1903-1959, segnaliamo Rupee 1947 KM-27 cleaned BB-SPL
55 EUR
Lot 1421
India Lot India Republic, Lotto di 6 monete, segnaliamo: Rupee 1973B KM-75.2 Proof, 10 Rupees 1981 (b) KM-196 SPL-FDC, 2 Annas 1954 (b) KM-4.2 FDC
80 EUR
Lot 1422
140 EUR
Lot 1423
Ionian Islands Lot Ionian Islands, Lotto di 3 monete, segnaliamo: Obol 1819 KM-32 colpetti SPL, 2 Lepta 1819 KM-31 BB-SPL
140 EUR
Lot 1424
Ionian Islands Lot Ionian Islands, Lotto di 3 monete: Obol 1819 KM-32 BB-SPL, 30 Lepta 1834 KM-35 BB-SPL, Lepton 1857 KM-34 SPL
160 EUR
Lot 1425
Ireland Lot Ireland, Lotto di 8 monete 1749-1966, segnaliamo: 10 Pence Token 1813 KM-Tn5 cleaned SPL, 10 Pence Token 1805 KM-Tn3 q.SPL
130 EUR
Lot 1426
LOTTO RITIRATO LOTTO RITIRATO
Lot 1427
Isle of Man Lot Isle of Man, Lotto di 16 monete, segnaliamo: 1/2 Penny 1798 KM-10 BB-SPL, Penny 1758 KM-7 BB-SPL, Farthing 1839 KM-12 BB+
140 EUR
Lot 1428
Isle of Man Lot Isle of Man, Lotto di 16 monete, segnaliamo: Penny 1758 KM-7 BB-SPL, 1/2 Penny Token 1831 KM-Tn21.1 SPL, 1/2 Penny 1839 KM-13 SPL
180 EUR
Lot 1429
Japan Lot Japan, Mutsuhito, Lotto di 18 monete, segnaliamo: 50 Sen 1873 Y-25 BB-SPL, 5 Sen 1877 Y-22 SPL-FDC, 2 Sen 1882 Y-18.2 SPL-FDC
210 EUR
Lot 1430
Japan Lot Japan, Lotto di 12 monete 1824-1870, segnaliamo: Bunsei Era 2 Shu (1824-30) C-13a SPL, Bunsei Era Shu (1829-37) C-11 BB-SPL
200 EUR
Lot 1431
Jersey Lot Jersey, Lotto di 23 monete, segnaliamo: 1/26 Shilling 1841 KM-2 cleaned SPL, 1/26 Shilling 1870 KM-4 SPL
120 EUR
Lot 1432
Malta Lot Malta, Lotto di 3 monete con 2 Scudi 1796 KM-343 MB-BB
70 EUR
Lot 1433
Mauritius Lot Mauritius, Lotto di 7 monete, segnaliamo: 50 Sous (1822) KM-2 BB-SPL, 25 Sous (1822) KM-1 BB-SPL
390 EUR
Lot 1434
Mexico Lot Mexico, Lotto di 9 monete 1746-1792, segnaliamo: 8 Reales 1793 Mo FM KM-109 BB, 8 Reales 1779 Mo FF KM-106.2 colpi BB
190 EUR
Lot 1435
Mexico Lot Mexico, Lotto di 13 monete 1807-1812, segnaliamo: 8 Reales 1807 Mo TH KM-109 SPL, 4 Reales 1809 Mo HJ KM-101 MB+
440 EUR
Lot 1436
Mexico Lot Mexico, Lotto di 20 monete 1813-1823
410 EUR
Lot 1437
260 EUR
Lot 1438
Mexico Lot Mexico, Lotto di 13 monete 1860-1869, segnaliamo: 8 Reales 1869 Mo CH KM-177.10 SPL-FDC, 50 Centavos 1866 Mo KM-387 SPL
272 EUR
Lot 1439
Mexico Lot Mexico, Lotto di 4 monete 1871-1873, segnaliamo: Peso 1872 Mo M KM-408.5 SPL, Peso 1873 Mo M KM-408.5 q.SPL
80 EUR
Lot 1440
140 EUR
Lot 1441
120 EUR
Lot 1442
Mexico Lot Mexico, Lotto di 10 monete 1887-1890, segnaliamo: 8 Reales 1888 Cn AM KM-377.3 SPL-FDC, 8 Reales 1890 Zs FZ KM-377.13 cleaned SPL
130 EUR
Lot 1443
110 EUR
Lot 1444
110 EUR
Lot 1445
70 EUR
Lot 1446
190 EUR
Lot 1447
240 EUR
Lot 1448
300 EUR