Auction 295-2 (Mail Bid Sale)
– 5 July 2017
Ancient, Spanish and world coins and banknotes
We, 05.07.2017, from 4:00 PM CEST
(2345)
República romana / Roman Republic
(74)
Imperio romano / Roman Empire
(211)
Imperio bizantino / Byzantine Empire
(89)
Reino Visigodo / Visigothic kingdom
(53)
(523)
(317)
(641)
(177)
(106)
(119)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1308
Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215) (ACIP. 1630). 3,33 g. MBC.
120 EUR
Lot 1309
Beligiom (Belchite). Denario. (FAB. 242) (ACIP. 1431). 3,60 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. Muy escasa. (BC+/MBC).
160 EUR
Lot 1310
Beligiom (Belchite). As. (FAB. 243) (ACIP. 1433). 8,90 g. MBC/MBC+.
Lot 1311
Bilbilis (Calatayud). As. (FAB. 254) (ACIP. 1568). 14,45 g. MBC-/MBC.
Lot 1312
Cartagonova (Cartagena). Siclo. (FAB. 536) (ACIP. 614). 6,92 g. Rara. MBC.
Lot 1313
Cartagonova (Cartagena). 1/2 siclo. (FAB. 543) (ACIP. 615). 3,52 g. Reverso algo desplazado. Escasa. MBC.
Lot 1314
Castele (Linares). As. (FAB. 696) (ACIP. 2126). 14,31 g. MBC.
50 EUR
Lot 1315
Celin (Caudete de las Fuentes). As. (FAB. 767) (ACIP. 2100). 11,05 g. BC/MBC-.
110 EUR
Lot 1316
Celse (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 771) (ACIP. 1483). 16,45 g. MBC-/MBC.
Lot 1317
Celse (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 773) (ACIP. 1490). 15,75 g. Pátina verde. MBC.
Lot 1318
Celse (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 776) (ACIP. 1479). 12 g. Flan grande. MBC/MBC+.
Lot 1319
Celsa (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 797) (ACIP. 1495). 15,10 g. Acuñación floja en parte. (MBC).
Lot 1320
55 EUR
Lot 1321
Conterbia Belaisca (Botorrita). As. (FAB. 861) (ACIP. 1595). 10,77 g. MBC.
110 EUR
Lot 1322
Divisores inciertos. Hemióbolo. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 2670). 0,23 g. Rara. MBC-/BC.
Lot 1323
Ibsim (Eivissa). 1/8 de calco. (FAB. 924) (ACIP. 706). 1,02 g. MBC+/BC+.
25 EUR
Lot 1324
Ibsim (Eivissa). Semis. (FAB. 946) (ACIP. 758). 9,35 g. MBC-/BC.
40 EUR
Lot 1325
Ibsim (Eivissa). Semis. (FAB. 946) (ACIP. 758). 8,15 g. MBC+/MBC.
110 EUR
Lot 1326
Ibsim (Eivissa). Semis. (FAB. 948) (ACIP. 746). 7,07 g. MBC-.
65 EUR
Lot 1327
Ibsim (Eivissa). Semis. (FAB. 949) (ACIP. 760). 5,01 g. MBC-.
55 EUR
Lot 1328
Withdrawn
Lot 1329
Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). Tritartemorion. (FAB. 1107) (ACIP. 182). 0,50 g. MBC+.
90 EUR
Lot 1330
Divisores de imitación emporitana. Tartemorion. (FAB. 1197) (ACIP. 526). 0,14 g. MBC+.
Lot 1331
Divisores de imitación emporitana. Tartemorion. (FAB. 1197) (ACIP. 526). 0,16 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+.
Lot 1332
Divisores de imitación emporitana. Tartemorion. (FAB. 1197) (ACIP. 526). 0,13 g. MBC+.
Lot 1333
Emporiae (Sant Martí d'Empúries). As. (FAB. 1250) (ACIP. 1090). 9,44 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. (BC+).
80 EUR
Lot 1334
Eustibaicula (zona de Vic). As. (FAB. 1297) (ACIP. 1321). 10 g. Rara. MBC-.
120 EUR
Lot 1335
Ilducoite (en Aragón). As. (FAB. 1428) (ACIP. 1502). 15,71 g. Pátina verde. MBC.
125 EUR
Lot 1336
Ilducoite (en Aragón). As. (FAB. 1428) (ACIP. 1502). 15,31 g. MBC.
Lot 1337
Iltircescen (en el Solsonès). As. (FAB. 1448) (ACIP. 1388). 11,53 g. MBC/MBC+.
221 EUR
Lot 1338
Iltirtasalirban (Lleida). Denario. (FAB. 1455) (ACIP. 1242). 2,86 g. Realzada a buril. (MBC-).
90 EUR
Lot 1339
Iltirta (Lleida). As uncial. (FAB. 1461) (ACIP. 1236). 25,23 g. Pátina verde. BC+.
110 EUR
Lot 1340
Iltirta (Lleida). As. (FAB. 1470) (ACIP. 1251). 12,19 g. MBC+.
90 EUR
Lot 1341
Iltirta (Lleida). As. (FAB. 1475) (ACIP. 1269). 8,04 g. MBC.
Lot 1342
Iltirta (Lleida). As. (FAB. 1476) (ACIP. 1270). 8,07 g. BC+/MBC.
Lot 1343
Ilici (Elx). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 1522) (ACIP. 3207a). 12,12 g. MBC.
120 EUR
Lot 1344
Ilici (Elx). Tiberio. Semis. (FAB. 1529) (ACIP. 3210). 4,90 g. MBC.
95 EUR
Lot 1345
Lagine (en Aragón). As. (FAB. 1656) (ACIP. 1505). 9,01 g. MBC-.
Lot 1346
Neronken (Narbona). As. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 2692). 9,58 g. Pátina verde. BC+.
Lot 1347
Obulco (Porcuna). As. (FAB. 1786) (ACIP. 2188). 18,95 g. MBC.
80 EUR
Lot 1348
Obulco (Porcuna). As. (FAB. 1789) (ACIP. 2194). 19,68 g. MBC-.
Lot 1349
Obulco (Porcuna). As. (FAB. 1804) (ACIP. 2216). 19,30 g. Muesca en canto. MBC.
Lot 1350
Obulco (Porcuna). Semis. (FAB. 1847) (ACIP. 2238). 6,99 g. Pátina verde. MBC.
80 EUR
Lot 1351
Obulco (Porcuna). Semis. (FAB. 1850) (ACIP. 2239). 7,95 g. Pátina verde. MBC.
Lot 1352
Olcairun (en Navarra). As. (FAB. 1873) (ACIP. 1691). 7,94 g. Rarísima. BC.
700 EUR
Lot 1353
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1413). 3,93 g. MBC/MBC-.
40 EUR
Lot 1354
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,93 g. MBC-.
45 EUR
Lot 1355
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,49 g. MBC-.
Lot 1356
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 4,14 g. MBC-.
Lot 1357
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,72 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. (MBC-/MBC).
Lot 1358
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 4,15 g. MBC.
65 EUR
Lot 1359
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,70 g. MBC.
50 EUR
Lot 1360
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,88 g. Raspadura en anverso. MBC.
50 EUR
Lot 1361
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 4,03 g. Limpiada. (MBC+).
60 EUR
Lot 1362
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,85 g. Limpiada. (MBC+).
63 EUR
Lot 1363
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,54 g. Limpiada. (MBC+).
70 EUR
Lot 1364
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,96 g. MBC+.
75 EUR
Lot 1365
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,65 g. MBC+.
85 EUR
Lot 1366
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,61 g. MBC+.
80 EUR
Lot 1367
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1912) (ACIP. 1423). 3,95 g. Tipo "Palenzuela". Limpiada. (MBC+).
83 EUR
Lot 1368
Bolscan (Huesca). As. (FAB. 1918) (ACIP. 1415). 10,65 g. MBC+.
Lot 1369
Bolscan (Huesca). As. (FAB. 1918) (ACIP. 1419). 7,27 g. BC+.
Lot 1370
Bolscan (Huesca). As. (FAB. 1918) (ACIP. 1419). 8,49 g. Pátina verde. MBC-.
Lot 1371
Bolscan (Huesca). Semis. (FAB. 1921 var) (ACIP. 1416). 4,53 g. MBC.
Lot 1372
Bolscan (Huesca). Cuadrante. (FAB. 1922) (ACIP. 1421). 2,18 g. MBC.
Lot 1373
Rodeton (Roses). Dracma de imitación gala. (FAB. 2011) (ACIP. 153). 2,86 g. RC/MBC-.
130 EUR
Lot 1374
Arse (Sagunt). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2051) (ACIP. 1997). 4,32 g. Pátina verde. MBC.
Lot 1375
Sesars (en Aragón). As. (FAB. 2198) (ACIP. 1407). 11,10 g. BC+.
65 EUR
Lot 1376
Sesars (en Aragón). Semis. (FAB. 2200) (ACIP. 1408). 6,04 g. Rara. MBC-.
100 EUR
Lot 1377
Seteiscen (Sástago). As. (FAB. 2207) (ACIP. 1462). 8,11 g. MBC.
Lot 1378
Seteiscen (Sástago). As. (FAB. 2207) (ACIP. 1462). 10,87 g. Pátina verde. MBC+.
126 EUR
Lot 1379
Cese (Tarragona). Denario. (FAB. 2266) (ACIP. 1122). 3,78 g. Dos punzonadas en anverso. MBC-.
126 EUR
Lot 1380
Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2284) (ACIP. 1146). 10,33 g. MBC.
Lot 1381
Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2286) (ACIP. 1216). 6,57 g. MBC.
Lot 1382
Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2291) (ACIP. 1194). 9,87 g. MBC.
Lot 1383
Cese (Tarragona). Semis. (FAB. 2300) (ACIP. 1117). 8,26 g. MBC.
95 EUR
Lot 1384
Cese (Tarragona). Semis. (FAB. 2306) (ACIP. 1129). 4,01 g. MBC.
85 EUR
Lot 1385
Cese (Tarragona). Semis. (FAB. 2310) (ACIP. 1180). 4,02 g. Pátina verde. MBC.
Lot 1386
Cese (Tarragona). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2325) (ACIP. 1111). 2,68 g. MBC.
420 EUR
Lot 1387
Cese (Tarragona). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2329) (ACIP. 1162). 2,71 g. Pátina verde. MBC-.
80 EUR
Lot 1388
Cese (Tarragona). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2330) (ACIP. 1133). 3,38 g. Pátina verde. MBC-/MBC.
Lot 1389
Cese (Tarragona). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2330) (ACIP. 1157). 1,86 g. MBC.
65 EUR
Lot 1390
Cese (Tarragona). Sextante. (FAB. 2346) (ACIP. 1134). 1,96 g. Pátina verde. MBC.
75 EUR
Lot 1391
Cese (Tarragona). Sextante. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 1163). 2,70 g. Pátina verde. MBC.
370 EUR
Lot 1392
Cese (Tarragona). Uncia. (FAB. 2347) (ACIP. 1121). 1,04 g. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC-.
160 EUR
Lot 1393
Cesse (Tarragona). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2354) (ACIP. 1208). 3,49 g. MBC.
85 EUR
Lot 1394
Tarraco (Tarragona). Tiberio. Dupondio. (FAB. 2363) (ACIP. 3262). 24,03 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Rara. (MBC).
950 EUR
Lot 1395
Tarraco (Tarragona). Tiberio. Semis. (FAB. 2377) (ACIP. 3271a). 5,60 g. MBC-.
Lot 1396
Turiasu (Tarazona). Denario. (FAB. 2417) (ACIP. 1722). 3,53 g. MBC/MBC-.
80 EUR