Auction 25 - Part 1

Ancient and World Coins, Holy Roman Empire

Mo, 29.05.2017, from 02:00 PM CEST

Antoninus Pius 138-161
AE-31 mm (Provinzialprägung für Thrakia) -Philippolis-. Belorbeerte Büste nach rechts / Zeus nach links thronend. VARB 683. 19,96 g
selten, braune Patina, sehr schön

Price realized --
Starting price 135 EUR
Estimate 150 EUR